SUPREME COURT
[…] to establish that he is a “natural born citizen” the candidate must produce a Certificate of Live Birth, which gives
conclusive evidence of his birth in Hawaii.
He has not produced such a document, and cannot produce such a
document. He was well aware of the
issue prior to the election and chose to ignore it. The candidate did not establish his citizenship as an American
prior to the election and is therefore ineligible.
ii. Plaintiffs have standing to challenge the
right of Barack Hussein Obama to assume office pursuant to RCW 29A.68.020.
Plaintiffs have standing
to challenge the right of the candidate to assume office pursuant to RCW
29A.68.020(2) “Because the person whose right is
being contested was not at the time the person was declared elected eligible to
that office.”
iii. Plaintiffs
have a right to the statutory remedy
set forth in RCW 29A.68.120.
The candidate failed to
establish his eligibility for the office prior to the national general election
held on November 4, 2008. The candidate