IN THE SUPREME COURT
[…] He has not produced such a document, and cannot produce such a document.  He was well aware of the issue prior to the election and chose to ignore it.  The candidate did not establish his citizenship as an American prior to the election and is therefore ineligible. 

ii.    Plaintiffs have standing to challenge the right of Barack Hussein Obama to assume office pursuant to RCW 29A.68.020.

Plaintiffs have standing to challenge the right of the candidate to assume office pursuant to RCW 29A.68.020(2) “Because the person whose right is being contested was not at the time the person was declared elected eligible to that office.”

iii.   Plaintiffs have a right to the statutory remedy

set forth in RCW 29A.68.120.